Skip to content

Real Estate Appraiser License Verification API

Verify real estate appraisers in 10 states through one REST call. We mirror 46,696 official records (17,741 currently active), each carrying the source board and the date we last refreshed it.

Real Estate Appraiser coverage by state

StateRecordsActive
Tennessee15,4622,494
New Jersey9,1132,405
Ohio5,3832,780
Maine5,276712
New York3,6073,607
Michigan2,5552,555
Vermont2,446337
Missouri1,9041,904
New Hampshire671671
Alaska279276

A state not listed here returns status: not_supported with HTTP 200 - a statement about our coverage, not about the license holder. See the full coverage matrix.

Verify a real estate appraiser license

curl -H 'Authorization: Bearer sk_live_xxx' \
  'https://licenseverificationapi.com/api/v1/verify\
?profession=real_estate_appraiser&state=TN&license_number=12345'

Every response carries a provenance block - source board, source URL, data_as_of and retrieved_at - so a verification can be filed as evidence rather than taken on trust. Read how the data is sourced or the API reference.

Other professions

AccountantAcupuncturistAlarm InstallerAlcohol and Drug CounselorAnesthesiologist AssistantApprenticeArchitectLicensed AthleteAthletic TrainerAuctioneerAudiologistBarberBehavior AnalystBehavior Analyst AssistantBody PiercerCemetery SalespersonChiropractic AssistantChiropractorCertified Nursing AssistantCode Enforcement OfficerCommunity Health WorkerContractorControlled Substance RegistrationCosmetologistCounselorCourt ReporterCPADental AssistantDental HygienistDentistDietitianDoulaElectricianElectrologistElevator MechanicEmbalmerEMS ProviderEngineer-In-Training (EIT)Fire Sprinkler TechnicianFireworks TechnicianForesterFuel TechnicianFuneral DirectorGenetic CounselorGeologistHearing Aid DealerHearing Aid DispenserHome InspectorHVACR ContractorInterior DesignerInterpreterLaboratory PersonnelLand SurveyorLandscape ArchitectManicuristManufactured HousingMarriage and Family TherapistMassage TherapistMedical Surgical AssistantMedication AideMidwifeNaturopathic DoctorNurseNurse AideNursing Home AdministratorOccupational TherapistOccupational Therapy AssistantOpticianOptometristProfessional EngineerPerfusionistPharmacistPharmacy InternPharmacy TechnicianPhysical TherapistPhysical Therapist AssistantPhysicianPhysician AssistantPlumberPodiatristPolysomnographic TechnologistPrivate InvestigatorPsychoanalystPsychological AssistantPsychologistRadiologic TechnologistRadiologist AssistantReal Estate AgentDental Resident (Training Permit)Resident Physician (Training Permit)Respiratory TherapistSanitarianSkin Care SpecialistSocial WorkerSpeech-Language PathologistSpeech-Language Pathology AssistantSpeech Pathology AideTattoo ArtistTherapistVeterinarianVeterinary Technician