Skip to content

Occupational Therapist License Verification API

Verify occupational therapists in 11 states through one REST call. We mirror 83,149 official records (60,138 currently active), each carrying the source board and the date we last refreshed it.

Occupational Therapist coverage by state

StateRecordsActive
California22,01118,232
Massachusetts14,9557,477
New Jersey13,2279,179
Michigan9,2889,284
Tennessee7,8854,140
Missouri5,0295,029
Maine5,0122,162
New Hampshire1,9081,908
Vermont1,691584
Rhode Island1,5341,534
Alaska609609

A state not listed here returns status: not_supported with HTTP 200 - a statement about our coverage, not about the license holder. See the full coverage matrix.

Verify a occupational therapist license

curl -H 'Authorization: Bearer sk_live_xxx' \
  'https://licenseverificationapi.com/api/v1/verify\
?profession=occupational_therapist&state=CA&license_number=12345'

Every response carries a provenance block - source board, source URL, data_as_of and retrieved_at - so a verification can be filed as evidence rather than taken on trust. Read how the data is sourced or the API reference.

Other professions

AccountantAcupuncturistAlarm InstallerAlcohol and Drug CounselorAnesthesiologist AssistantApprenticeArchitectLicensed AthleteAthletic TrainerAuctioneerAudiologistBarberBehavior AnalystBehavior Analyst AssistantBody PiercerCemetery SalespersonChiropractic AssistantChiropractorCertified Nursing AssistantCode Enforcement OfficerCommunity Health WorkerContractorControlled Substance RegistrationCosmetologistCounselorCourt ReporterCPADental AssistantDental HygienistDentistDietitianDoulaElectricianElectrologistElevator MechanicEmbalmerEMS ProviderEngineer-In-Training (EIT)Fire Sprinkler TechnicianFireworks TechnicianForesterFuel TechnicianFuneral DirectorGenetic CounselorGeologistHearing Aid DealerHearing Aid DispenserHome InspectorHVACR ContractorInterior DesignerInterpreterLaboratory PersonnelLand SurveyorLandscape ArchitectManicuristManufactured HousingMarriage and Family TherapistMassage TherapistMedical Surgical AssistantMedication AideMidwifeNaturopathic DoctorNurseNurse AideNursing Home AdministratorOccupational Therapy AssistantOpticianOptometristProfessional EngineerPerfusionistPharmacistPharmacy InternPharmacy TechnicianPhysical TherapistPhysical Therapist AssistantPhysicianPhysician AssistantPlumberPodiatristPolysomnographic TechnologistPrivate InvestigatorPsychoanalystPsychological AssistantPsychologistRadiologic TechnologistRadiologist AssistantReal Estate AgentReal Estate AppraiserDental Resident (Training Permit)Resident Physician (Training Permit)Respiratory TherapistSanitarianSkin Care SpecialistSocial WorkerSpeech-Language PathologistSpeech-Language Pathology AssistantSpeech Pathology AideTattoo ArtistTherapistVeterinarianVeterinary Technician